Spinex Music
Spinexmusic.com is a music streaming & download platform with major interest in foreign and local music.Our platform was launched to help artists promote their songs and connect with new fans around the world.

Kappa Futurfestival 2022 Announce Opening And After Parties

With this year’s Kappa Futur Festival just a few weeks away, things are hotting up with the announcement of an exclusive opening party and FIVE unmissable after parties, plus they’ve also confirmed the day-by-day stage breakdowns. 

Things kick off early this year with an exclusive opening party confirmed for Thursday 30th June at Turin’s Centralino, with a set from acclaimed Dutch DJ/producer San Proper.  

The festival itself runs Friday 1st July, Saturday 2nd July and Sunday 3rd July, with the stage divisions now confirmed across the four stages, the iconic JAGER Stage, this year’s newly named FUTUR Stage and LATZ Stage and finally the tree-lined DORA Stage.  See below for who’s playing where.  

For specific set times download the official festival app, new for this year – available here 

And then there are the after parties. This year will see five different parties for those who want to keep going after the festival closes.  On Friday 1st July there’s a party at Audiodrome with Spanish DJ and Beatport chart-topper WADE, whilst at Azimut Club the party is headed up by Berlin native and long-time Berghain resident Boris Dolinski

On Saturday night there’s another two parties: there’s the option of UK dubstep master SKREAM at Audiodrome or over at Azimut Club is South African born, Amsterdam based techno DJ Lee Ann Roberts. 

Finally after the festival closes on Sunday 3rd July those in the mood for some tech and minimal house can head to Audiodrome, for Solid Grooves. Whatever the choice, all promise to make the 2022 Kappa Futur Festival weekend in Torino a truly unforgettable experience. 

With the festival just weeks away, tickets are continuing to sell faster than ever before. Get your tickets while you still can! TICKETS

STAGE DIVISIONS: (IN RUNNING ORDER) 

Jager Stage:   

DAY 1: Riverside, Michael Bibi, Boris Brejcha, Four Tet, Peggy GouDAY 2: Youniverse, Denis Sulta, Camelphat, Diplo, Solomun, Jamie Jones b2b The Martinez Brothers 

Carl Craig presents Paperclip People (Live) 

DAY 3: Nicola Gavino, Detlef, Solardo, Bedouin, Mathew Jonson (Live) ft. Isis, Fisher, Danny Tenaglia 

FUTUR Stage:  

DAY 1: Sizing, Farrago b2b Milo Spykers, Amelie Lens, Nico Moreno, Fjaak (Live), I Hate Models, Reinier Zonneveld (Live), Ben Bohmer (Live) 

DAY 2: Sizing, Gandalf, San Proper & Samuel Rohrer (Live), Joyhauser, Satoshi Tomiie (Live), Tale of Us, Pan-Pot 

DAY 3: Rude, Marbox, Carl Cox, Enrico Sangiuliano, Monika Kruse, Joseph Capriati, Carl Cox b2b Joseph Capriati 

LATZ Stage:  

DAY 1: 4mina, Syreeta, Chelina Manuhutu, John Summit, Wade, Andrea Oliva 

DAY 2: Alex Dima b2b Munir Nadir, Agoria, Craig Richards, Sonja Moonear, Ricardo Villalobos,  

Ricardo Villalobos b2b Craig Richards b2b Sonja Moonear 

DAY 3: Riverside, Blackchild, Anotr, Sweely (Live), Pawsa, Michael Bibi b2b Seth Toxler, Dennis Cruz 

Paco Osuna 

Dora Stage:   

DAY 1: DJ Drums & Chants, Menzi, Kabeaushé, Turkana, HHY & The Kampala Unit, Diaki, Jay Mitta & Anti VaÏras.

DAY 2: Lvpica, 4mina, Chloé Caillet, Derrick Carter, Honey Dijon, The Blessed Madonna 

DAY 3: The Taste, Paula Tape, Young Marco, Antal, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Helena Hauff 

THE PARTIES:  

Thursday 30th June  

Opening Party @Centralino w/ San Proper TICKETS HERE 

Friday 1st July  

Afterparty @ Audiodrome – w/ WADE TICKETS HERE 

Afterparty @ Azimut Club – w/ BORIS TICKETS HERE 

Saturday 2nd July  

Afterparty @ Audiodrome – w/ SKREAM TICKET HERE 

Afterparty @ Azimut Club – w/  LEE ANN ROBERTS TICKETS HERE 

Sunday 3rd July  

Afterparty @ Audiodrome – w/ Solid Grooves (+ Guest TBD) TICKETS HERE 

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Content Protection by DMCA.com